4698 Shephard Rd Batavia, OH 45103
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $348,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,946
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4698 Shephard Rd, Batavia, OH 45103 and is currently estimated at $308,333, approximately $158 per square foot. 4698 Shephard Rd is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Willowville Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
Siler Kevin
Bought by
Siler Sheila D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siler Sheila D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,003 | $77,710 | $9,980 | $67,730 |
| 2024 | $4,011 | $77,710 | $9,980 | $67,730 |
| 2023 | $4,017 | $77,710 | $9,980 | $67,730 |
| 2022 | $3,460 | $58,070 | $7,460 | $50,610 |
| 2021 | $3,474 | $58,070 | $7,460 | $50,610 |
| 2020 | $3,478 | $58,070 | $7,460 | $50,610 |
| 2019 | $2,364 | $45,930 | $7,390 | $38,540 |
| 2018 | $2,388 | $45,930 | $7,390 | $38,540 |
| 2017 | $2,420 | $45,930 | $7,390 | $38,540 |
| 2016 | $2,513 | $43,760 | $7,040 | $36,720 |
| 2015 | $2,441 | $43,760 | $7,040 | $36,720 |
| 2014 | $2,441 | $43,760 | $7,040 | $36,720 |
| 2013 | $2,188 | $38,790 | $7,040 | $31,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map