4702 E Virginia Ave Unit N Phoenix, AZ 85008
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,000 - $679,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,449
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4702 E Virginia Ave Unit N, Phoenix, AZ 85008 and is currently estimated at $648,335, approximately $447 per square foot. 4702 E Virginia Ave Unit N is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Griffith Elementary School, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2017
Sold by
Christian Anthony Brian
Bought by
Christian Anthony Brian and Abc Trust Ua
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2009
Sold by
Congdon Patricia
Bought by
Christian Anthony Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,886
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Contreras Manuel S and Contreras Lily R
Bought by
Congdon Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Anthony Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Christian Anthony Brian | $157,500 | Greystone Title Agency | |
| Congdon Patricia | $310,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Christian Anthony Brian | $160,886 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,783 | $24,101 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,588 | $22,953 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,588 | $45,580 | $9,110 | $36,470 |
| 2022 | $2,490 | $34,700 | $6,940 | $27,760 |
| 2021 | $2,557 | $31,910 | $6,380 | $25,530 |
| 2020 | $2,500 | $30,500 | $6,100 | $24,400 |
| 2019 | $2,493 | $29,370 | $5,870 | $23,500 |
| 2018 | $2,270 | $27,000 | $5,400 | $21,600 |
| 2017 | $2,168 | $26,550 | $5,310 | $21,240 |
| 2016 | $2,120 | $24,930 | $4,980 | $19,950 |
| 2015 | $1,997 | $21,120 | $4,220 | $16,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map