4702 S 3rd Ave Everett, WA 98203
Lowell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $549,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4702 S 3rd Ave, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $515,003, approximately $335 per square foot. 4702 S 3rd Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2023
Sold by
Hill Darwin Lloyd and Hill Lori Lee
Bought by
Wawest Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2002
Sold by
Bauer Lee E
Bought by
Hill Darwin Lloyd and Hill Lori Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Sold by
Carney Sandra I
Bought by
Bauer Lee E and Hill Darwin Lloyd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,300
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wawest Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hill Darwin Lloyd | $70,168 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Bauer Lee E | $100,000 | Charter Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hill Darwin Lloyd | $122,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bauer Lee E | $104,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,044 | $458,900 | $317,100 | $141,800 |
| 2025 | $3,887 | $462,700 | $319,900 | $142,800 |
| 2024 | $3,887 | $451,400 | $308,600 | $142,800 |
| 2023 | $3,261 | $395,900 | $305,000 | $90,900 |
| 2022 | $2,496 | $271,700 | $193,100 | $78,600 |
| 2020 | $2,841 | $252,400 | $176,000 | $76,400 |
| 2019 | $2,457 | $219,700 | $145,300 | $74,400 |
| 2018 | $2,519 | $206,500 | $137,200 | $69,300 |
| 2017 | $2,434 | $198,800 | $105,600 | $93,200 |
| 2016 | $2,057 | $176,500 | $86,600 | $89,900 |
| 2015 | $2,021 | $163,400 | $74,000 | $89,400 |
| 2013 | $1,866 | $133,100 | $56,100 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map