E
Seller's Agent in 2013
Ed Watts
Property 1st
(425) 741-4253
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $500,662
Enjoy the view from this conveniently located home in the Lowell neighborhood. Home has a territory view east to the valley and Cascades. Some updating has been done but there is opportunity for more. There is a partly finished basement with a utility room and room for storage and crafts. Covered back porch. All at a very affordable price. Being sold "as is" with seller doing no repairs.
Co-Listed By
Debra Watts
Property 1st License #87033
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM444036
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1917
Lot Details
6,098 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcwethy Abraham J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mcwethy Abraham | $120,280 | Fidelity National Title | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $126,225 | None Available | |
| Panell Michael T | $140,000 | Stewart |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcwethy Abraham J | $117,826 | |
| Closed | Mcwethy Abraham | $6,235 | |
| Previous Owner | Panell Michael T | $143,080 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2013 04/05/13 | Sold | $120,000 | 0.0% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 02/21/2013 02/21/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/02/2013 02/02/13 | For Sale | $120,000 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,901 | $448,500 | $343,200 | $105,300 |
| 2025 | $3,738 | $446,300 | $346,300 | $100,000 |
| 2024 | $3,738 | $434,100 | $334,100 | $100,000 |
| 2023 | $3,202 | $388,700 | $337,200 | $51,500 |
| 2022 | $2,359 | $256,800 | $213,300 | $43,500 |
| 2020 | $2,698 | $239,600 | $195,300 | $44,300 |
| 2019 | $2,316 | $207,000 | $163,000 | $44,000 |
| 2018 | $2,363 | $193,700 | $154,400 | $39,300 |
| 2017 | $1,841 | $150,300 | $117,800 | $32,500 |
| 2016 | $1,513 | $129,700 | $98,500 | $31,200 |
| 2015 | $1,512 | $122,100 | $85,600 | $36,500 |
| 2013 | $1,728 | $123,200 | $66,100 | $57,100 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2013
Ed Watts
Property 1st
(425) 741-4253
14 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Debra Watts
Property 1st
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Brenda Haug
New Horizon Realty LLC
(425) 290-2125
1 in this area
67 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM444036
APN: 005004-002-017-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.