NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $325,732 - $367,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,122 Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 16, 2022

Current estimated payment $2,015 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Granite Countertops
  • Pleasant Hill Elementary School Rated A
  • Corner Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of May 2022

Here is your next home! This open floor plan 4 bed 2 bath includes a fenced backyard. The great room has a corner fireplace, a view into the kitchen, and hardwood floor. You will enjoy the kitchen – island, breakfast/snack bar, tile back splash, and a breakfast area. The main bedroom has a salon bath with double sinks, jacuzzi tub, walk-in tiled shower, and walk-in closet. You will have plenty of hot water with the brand new tankless water heater. The 4th bedroom is upstairs. It could serve as a game room or office. Other features include a covered front porch, covered back porch, lots of landscaping, and a 2 car garage. Refrigerator stays. Curtains and hardware do not remain.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeff Jones

eXp Realty Listed on: 04/21/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

SUSAN DYE

FIRST NATIONAL REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,107

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,122 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2071121000002400

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,107

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Lot Size: 56x130 IRR
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Subdivision Name: Margarette Manor
  • Directions: South on Pleasant Hill from Goodman Rd. Left on Wethersfield, right on Dublin. Home is on the left corner lot.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 160.23
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Carpet, Wood, Combination
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Electric Range
  • Bathroom Features: 6 Foot Tub, Ceramic Tile, Double Vanity, Separate Tub & Shower, Walk-In Shower, Jetted Tub
  • Door Features: Dead Bolt Lock(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Great Room

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Fenced
  • Roof: Architectural Shingles
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Front Porch
  • General Property Information:Accessibility Features: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage, Garage Faces Rear

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
  • Water Heater: Natural Gas, Tankless

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 150.0

• High School: Desoto Central
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desoto Central
  • Junior High Dist: Desoto CO Dist

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 2071121000002400
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2107.0
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 21, 2022
Closed on
May 16, 2022
List Price
$325,000
Current Estimated Value
$340,683

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.05%
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$256,253
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,430

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 10, 2019
Closed on
Dec 18, 2019
Sold by
Mclaughlin Michael O
Bought by
Carpenter William Mark and Carpenter Carlie Hooks
Seller's Agent
Brian Couch
Burch Realty Group Hernando
Buyer's Agent
BRYAN RATCLIFF
Keller Williams Realty
List Price
$242,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.36%
Original Mortgage
$231,725
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 11, 2019
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
List Price
$223,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.82%
Original Mortgage
$214,541
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Jones Lizzie -- New Title Company Name
Carpenter William Mark -- Guardian Title Llc
Mclaughlin Michael O -- Guardian Title Llc
Wheeler Homes Llc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jones Lizzie $272,000
Previous Owner Carpenter William Mark $231,725
Previous Owner Mclaughlin Michael O $214,541
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/16/2022 05/16/22 Sold -- -- --
04/25/2022 04/25/22 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2022 04/21/22 For Sale $325,000 +34.0% $153 / Sq Ft
12/19/2019 12/19/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/19/2019 11/19/19 Pending -- -- --
10/10/2019 10/10/19 For Sale $242,500 +8.7% $114 / Sq Ft
03/22/2019 03/22/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/14/2019 02/14/19 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2019 01/11/19 For Sale $223,000 +20.6% $105 / Sq Ft
01/27/2014 01/27/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/21/2014 01/21/14 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2012 07/27/12 For Sale $184,900 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS United

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,203 $21,614 $1,700 $19,914
2024 $1,807 $15,437 $1,700 $13,737
2023 $1,807 $15,437 $0 $0
2022 $2,107 $15,437 $1,700 $13,737
2021 $2,107 $15,437 $1,700 $13,737
2020 $1,956 $14,333 $1,700 $12,633
2019 $1,656 $14,333 $1,700 $12,633
2017 $1,621 $26,300 $14,000 $12,300
2016 $1,621 $14,000 $1,700 $12,300
2015 $1,921 $26,300 $14,000 $12,300
2014 $262 $1,913 $0 $0
2013 -- $1,913 $0 $0

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 4015259

MLS United

APN: 2071121000002400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.