Seller's Agent in 2013
Bill Aubuchon
Horizon Real Estate
(206) 931-8312
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $654,000 - $668,736
Beautiful 4 BR/3 BA Sumner Creekside home with many custom touches! Main floor offers large living/dining areas, gas FP, spacious island kitchen w/eating space & slider to back patio, master suite with walk-in closet & full BA w/soaking tub, 2 additional BRs & full BA, oak-styled laminate flooring, utility room w/front loading W&D that stay! Go up to find a large family room, full bath, & 4th BR! Roomy 2-car garage w/storage. Fully fenced yard. Sprinkler system.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Horizon Real Estate License #50097 Listed on: 08/01/2013
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM524950
Home Type
Other
Year Built
2002
Lot Details
7,405 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Heather J | -- | Fatco | |
| Williams Heather | $260,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tebow Jacqueline J | $181,950 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Heather J | $268,111 | |
| Closed | Williams Heather | $255,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Tebow Jacqueline J | $70,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/18/2013 09/18/13 | Sold | $260,000 | 0.0% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 08/03/2013 08/03/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2013 08/01/13 | For Sale | $260,000 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,546 | $586,800 | $240,700 | $346,100 |
| 2024 | $5,546 | $576,800 | $227,700 | $349,100 |
| 2023 | $5,546 | $536,000 | $227,700 | $308,300 |
| 2022 | $5,544 | $542,800 | $249,900 | $292,900 |
| 2021 | $5,305 | $402,400 | $152,700 | $249,700 |
| 2019 | $4,364 | $377,500 | $127,400 | $250,100 |
| 2018 | $4,607 | $349,400 | $109,400 | $240,000 |
| 2017 | $3,768 | $325,600 | $90,100 | $235,500 |
| 2016 | $3,096 | $251,600 | $64,300 | $187,300 |
| 2014 | $2,513 | $232,500 | $67,300 | $165,200 |
| 2013 | $2,513 | $208,400 | $61,300 | $147,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Bill Aubuchon
Horizon Real Estate
(206) 931-8312
9 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Michael Karsten
Mountain View Properties
(253) 862-0600
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM524950
APN: 700145-0210
Ask me questions while you tour the home.