4708 155th Ave E Sumner, WA 98390
Estimated Value: $636,344 - $664,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4708 155th Ave E, Sumner, WA 98390 and is currently estimated at $647,836, approximately $452 per square foot. 4708 155th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Daffodil Valley Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2018
Sold by
House Cecille A
Bought by
French Harold E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Reich Construction Inc
Bought by
French Alfred and French Rita M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,771
Interest Rate
6.7%
Estimated Equity
$616,065
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| French Harold E | -- | None Available | |
| French Alfred | $192,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | French Alfred | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,478 | $579,200 | $239,400 | $339,800 |
| 2024 | $5,478 | $569,000 | $226,300 | $342,700 |
| 2023 | $5,478 | $529,400 | $226,300 | $303,100 |
| 2022 | $5,476 | $536,300 | $248,400 | $287,900 |
| 2021 | $5,247 | $398,000 | $151,800 | $246,200 |
| 2019 | $4,312 | $373,000 | $126,500 | $246,500 |
| 2018 | $4,552 | $345,200 | $108,600 | $236,600 |
| 2017 | $3,722 | $321,700 | $89,500 | $232,200 |
| 2016 | $3,059 | $248,500 | $63,800 | $184,700 |
| 2014 | $2,808 | $229,700 | $66,800 | $162,900 |
| 2013 | $2,808 | $205,900 | $60,800 | $145,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map