4703 Eli Ct Carmichael, CA 95608
Mission NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,135 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4703 Eli Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $405,784, approximately $334 per square foot. 4703 Eli Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Pasadena Avenue Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2024
Sold by
Farris Gary
Bought by
Feinberg Danielle Lynn and Feinberg Melody John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Outstanding Balance
$349,252
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$56,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Nicodemus Eileen
Bought by
Nicodemus Eileen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,217
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feinberg Danielle Lynn | $375,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Nicodemus Eileen | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feinberg Danielle Lynn | $356,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicodemus Eileen | $62,217 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,655 | $382,500 | $102,000 | $280,500 |
| 2024 | $1,655 | $132,028 | $43,999 | $88,029 |
| 2023 | $1,614 | $129,440 | $43,137 | $86,303 |
| 2022 | $1,604 | $126,903 | $42,292 | $84,611 |
| 2021 | $1,579 | $124,415 | $41,463 | $82,952 |
| 2020 | $1,550 | $123,140 | $41,038 | $82,102 |
| 2019 | $1,521 | $120,727 | $40,234 | $80,493 |
| 2018 | $1,503 | $118,361 | $39,446 | $78,915 |
| 2017 | $1,489 | $116,041 | $38,673 | $77,368 |
| 2016 | $1,393 | $113,766 | $37,915 | $75,851 |
| 2015 | $1,369 | $112,058 | $37,346 | $74,712 |
| 2014 | $1,341 | $109,864 | $36,615 | $73,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map