4714 Eli Ct Carmichael, CA 95608
Mission NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,000 - $576,365
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,879
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4714 Eli Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $551,591, approximately $293 per square foot. 4714 Eli Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Pasadena Avenue Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Alvarez Saul O and Alvarez Francisca L
Bought by
Alvarez Saul O and Alvarez Francisca L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Saul O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,711 | $306,827 | $112,670 | $194,157 |
| 2024 | $3,711 | $300,811 | $110,461 | $190,350 |
| 2023 | $3,618 | $294,914 | $108,296 | $186,618 |
| 2022 | $3,599 | $289,132 | $106,173 | $182,959 |
| 2021 | $3,540 | $283,464 | $104,092 | $179,372 |
| 2020 | $3,476 | $280,558 | $103,025 | $177,533 |
| 2019 | $3,408 | $275,057 | $101,005 | $174,052 |
| 2018 | $3,369 | $269,665 | $99,025 | $170,640 |
| 2017 | $3,337 | $264,379 | $97,084 | $167,295 |
| 2016 | $3,121 | $259,196 | $95,181 | $164,015 |
| 2015 | $3,068 | $255,304 | $93,752 | $161,552 |
| 2014 | $3,004 | $250,304 | $91,916 | $158,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map