4703 Mangrove Point Rd Bradenton, FL 34210
Estimated Value: $473,926 - $625,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,235
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4703 Mangrove Point Rd, Bradenton, FL 34210 and is currently estimated at $520,982, approximately $421 per square foot. 4703 Mangrove Point Rd is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Sea Breeze Elementary School, W. D. Sugg Middle School, and Bayshore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Ashba Richard L and Somers Mary H
Bought by
Troutman James A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,250
Outstanding Balance
$90,940
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$430,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Ritter Richard F and Ritter Barbara A
Bought by
Ashba Richard L and Somers Mary H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2000
Sold by
Ferguson Eugene H and Ferguson Eugene H
Bought by
Ritter Richard F and Ritter Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troutman James A | $235,000 | -- | |
| Ashba Richard L | $215,000 | -- | |
| Ritter Richard F | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Troutman James A | $223,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Ashba Richard L | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,508 | $200,589 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,417 | $194,936 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,363 | $189,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,292 | $183,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,187 | $178,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,247 | $175,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,207 | $171,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,183 | $168,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,026 | $165,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,016 | $161,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,036 | $160,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,036 | $159,497 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,022 | $157,140 | $53,100 | $104,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map