4704 Norris Ct Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $294,568
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,439
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4704 Norris Ct, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $279,892, approximately $194 per square foot. 4704 Norris Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Forrest Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2018
Sold by
Dang Dung and Huynh Anh
Bought by
Huynh Anh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2018
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Huynh Anh and Dang Dung
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2017
Sold by
Dow Susan M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Hicks Leslie C
Bought by
Dow Terry A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,010
Interest Rate
6.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huynh Anh | -- | None Available | |
| Huynh Anh | $120,000 | Attorney | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $186,976 | Old Republic Title | |
| Dow Terry A | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dow Terry A | $125,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,267 | $273,100 | $69,600 | $203,500 |
| 2024 | $2,861 | $248,800 | $69,600 | $179,200 |
| 2023 | $2,649 | $228,400 | $64,200 | $164,200 |
| 2022 | $2,539 | $215,200 | $64,200 | $151,000 |
| 2021 | $2,516 | $192,400 | $53,500 | $138,900 |
| 2020 | $2,192 | $176,800 | $53,500 | $123,300 |
| 2019 | $2,181 | $175,900 | $53,500 | $122,400 |
| 2018 | $2,340 | $175,800 | $53,500 | $122,300 |
| 2017 | $2,274 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,244 | $173,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,407 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,396 | $186,500 | $49,700 | $136,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map