4705 Norris Ct Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $438,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,084
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4705 Norris Ct, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $403,517, approximately $130 per square foot. 4705 Norris Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Forrest Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,806 | $408,100 | $69,600 | $338,500 |
| 2024 | $4,160 | $361,700 | $69,600 | $292,100 |
| 2023 | $3,699 | $318,900 | $64,200 | $254,700 |
| 2022 | $3,680 | $311,900 | $64,200 | $247,700 |
| 2021 | $7,552 | $280,200 | $53,500 | $226,700 |
| 2020 | $3,285 | $264,900 | $53,500 | $211,400 |
| 2019 | $3,279 | $264,400 | $53,500 | $210,900 |
| 2018 | $3,231 | $271,600 | $53,500 | $218,100 |
| 2017 | $3,462 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,462 | $271,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,001 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,990 | $234,400 | $49,700 | $184,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map