NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4705 Beef St Syracuse, NY 13215

Estimated Value: $414,000 - $588,197

2.25 Acres
$229,466 Price per Acre
98,010 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 10, 2012

Last sale price $39,000

Est. 1,224% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,620 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2.25 Acre Lot
  • K C Heffernan Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Gentle Sloping Lot

About This Lot

As of February 2012

This choice country subdivision-approved 2.11 acre residential building parcel on public water and gas boasts a whopping 432' road frontage and includes Onondaga County Health Dept approved septic system plan and driveway approval. Mostly open terrain with treed frontage along the road, only 15 minutes Syracuse, and Marcellus Schools too.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

WILLIAM M. LANG

Listing by Drops for Syracuse Listed on: 09/20/2011

Co-Listed By

Holly Legnetto

Listing by Dropped Members License #10301211786

Last Buyer's Agent

Joseph Liberati

Listing by Dropped Members License #10401222387

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $744

Lot Details

  • 2.25 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 432x200

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 314200-012-000-0001-050-003-0000

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$744

Lot Details

2.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Topography: Other,Sloping,SeeRemarks
  • Development Status: Clear, Raw Land
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Land
  • Lot Features: Other, Residential Lot, See Remarks, Gentle Sloping
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RUSA205
  • Co List Office Phone: (315) 673-2041
  • Subdivision Name: EAGLES NEST
  • Directions: Fron Rte #175/Beef St intersection, 1 mile down Beef St on left.
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Residential
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 2.25
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Agricultural District

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Driveway

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Marcellus
  • Ninth Grade High School: Marcellus High
  • Middle Or Junior School: C S Driver Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 314200-012-000-0001-050-003-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 432X200
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: Residential 1 Unit

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 744.0
  • Tax Lot: 7

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: K C Heffernan Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 20, 2011
Closed on
Feb 13, 2012
List Price
$39,900
Sold Price
$39,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-2.26%
Current Estimated Value
$516,299

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$477,299
Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.87%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mills Darrin $39,000 Jonathan Karp
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/10/2012 02/10/12 Sold $39,000 -2.3% --
10/03/2011 10/03/11 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2011 09/20/11 For Sale $39,900 -- --
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,362 $309,800 $39,000 $270,800
2024 $11,935 $309,800 $39,000 $270,800
2023 $12,037 $309,800 $39,000 $270,800
2022 $11,947 $309,800 $39,000 $270,800
2021 $11,514 $309,800 $39,000 $270,800
2020 $11,698 $309,800 $39,000 $270,800
2019 $3,559 $309,800 $39,000 $270,800
2018 $11,012 $295,000 $27,500 $267,500
2017 $261 $247,400 $27,500 $219,900
2016 $789 $21,500 $21,500 $0
2015 -- $21,500 $21,500 $0
2014 -- $21,500 $21,500 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S260699

Central New York Information Services

APN: 314200-012-000-0001-050-003-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.