4707 111th Terrace E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $373,923 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4707 111th Terrace E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $406,731, approximately $220 per square foot. 4707 111th Terrace E is a home with nearby schools including Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2025
Sold by
Hernandez-Gonzalez Haydee and Gonzalez Oscar
Bought by
Gonzalez Trust and Gonzalez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Gonzalez Oscar and Hernandez Haydeee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gonzalez Oscar | $315,600 | Pgp Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Oscar | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,620 | $255,718 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,620 | $248,511 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,620 | $241,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,535 | $234,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,157 | $227,423 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,274 | $224,283 | $35,000 | $189,283 |
| 2019 | $4,459 | $235,174 | $35,000 | $200,174 |
| 2018 | $4,821 | $222,556 | $30,000 | $192,556 |
| 2017 | $1,723 | $7,395 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map