4707 E Rock Wren Rd Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,704 - $546,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4707 E Rock Wren Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $495,676, approximately $305 per square foot. 4707 E Rock Wren Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene del Milenio, Kyrene Akimel A-al Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
France Paul J and France Mary C
Bought by
France Jeffrey J and France Melissa K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,200
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| France Jeffrey J | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | France Jeffrey J | $187,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,457 | $27,412 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,339 | $26,107 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,339 | $36,170 | $7,230 | $28,940 |
| 2022 | $2,227 | $27,620 | $5,520 | $22,100 |
| 2021 | $2,324 | $25,070 | $5,010 | $20,060 |
| 2020 | $2,265 | $24,250 | $4,850 | $19,400 |
| 2019 | $2,193 | $23,100 | $4,620 | $18,480 |
| 2018 | $2,118 | $21,830 | $4,360 | $17,470 |
| 2017 | $2,022 | $21,300 | $4,260 | $17,040 |
| 2016 | $2,049 | $20,980 | $4,190 | $16,790 |
| 2015 | $1,834 | $19,570 | $3,910 | $15,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map