4707 Roycroft Terrace Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $589,000 - $658,720
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,363
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4707 Roycroft Terrace, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $629,180, approximately $266 per square foot. 4707 Roycroft Terrace is a home with nearby schools including Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Land Experts Inc
Bought by
Spann Terrance A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,040
Outstanding Balance
$250,656
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$378,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
County Of Manatee
Bought by
Savi Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2011
Sold by
Cross Creek Development Of Parrish Llc
Bought by
Cc Parrish Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,300,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spann Terrance A | $477,200 | Sun Coast Title Company | |
| Savi Investments Llc | $3,600 | None Available | |
| Cc Parrish Llc | $1,200,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spann Terrance A | $281,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Cc Parrish Llc | $1,300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,004 | $419,233 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,004 | $395,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,584 | $384,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,331 | $372,845 | $65,000 | $307,845 |
| 2020 | $732 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,954 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,276 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $814 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $600 | $19,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,007 | $19,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,007 | $19,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,342 | $19,176 | $19,176 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map