NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $320,706 - $348,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,697 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 19, 2016

Last sale price $86,500 $51 Per Sq Ft

Est. 279% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,802 / mo

22 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2016

Single family home with lots of potential. 4 Bedrooms, 2 bathrooms plus bonus room. Large master bedroom/bathroom features separate tub and shower and is split from the other bedrooms. Large back yard, storage shed and patio. Perfect home for the handyman. This is a Fannie Mae Home Path property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jerry A. Humphrey

Weichert, Realtors - Courtney Valleywide License #BR007018000 Listed on: 01/11/2016

Weichert, Realtors - Courtney Valleywide

Last Buyer's Agent

Oscar Aviles

HomeSmart License #SA645389000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $447

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 6,350 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Chain Link Fence

Home Design

  • Fixer Upper
  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,697 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Tile Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

• Association fees include no fees
  • Independence Park 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 46
  • Assessor Parcel Number 105-69-071

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$447

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

6,350 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Broadway & 35th Ave
  • Legal Info Range: 2E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: INDEPENDENCE PARK 2
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 50.97
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1697.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Other Rooms:BonusGame Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:None42: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: RV Gate, RV Access/Parking
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Laveen Elementary School
  • High School: Cesar Chavez High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Laveen Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6350.0
  • Parcel #: 105-69-071
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 447.0
  • Tax Book Number: 105.00
  • Tax Lot: 46
  • Tax Map Number: 69.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Phoenix Property Management 9 Llc
Bought by
Chrc Sales Llc
Current Estimated Value
$327,927

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2022
Sold by
Residential Property Investment And Mana
Bought by
Phoenix Property Management 9 Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,872,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2022
Sold by
Residential Property Investment And Mana
Bought by
Phoenix Property Management 9 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Residential Property Investment And Mana
Bought by
Phoenix Property Management 9 Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 11, 2016
Closed on
Feb 12, 2016
List Price
$86,500
Sold Price
$86,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.91%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2015
Sold by
Lopez Natividad R
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Rubio Natividad Jesus Lopez and De Lopez Rosario Madrid
Bought by
Lopez Natividad R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Chrc Sales Llc -- Dhi Title Agency
Phoenix Property Management 9 Llc -- Dhi Title
Residential Property Investment And Managemen -- Dhi Title
Phoenix Property Management 9 Llc -- None Listed On Document
Residential Property Investment & Manage $86,500 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Federal National Mortgage Association -- Stewart Title & Tr Phoenix
Lopez Natividad R -- Camelback Title Agency Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Residential Property Investment And Managemen $6,872,000
Previous Owner Lopez Natividad R $128,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/19/2016 02/19/16 Sold $86,500 0.0% $51 / Sq Ft
02/02/2016 02/02/16 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2016 01/11/16 For Sale $86,500 -- $51 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $631 $4,007 -- --
2024 $607 $3,817 -- --
2023 $607 $21,400 $4,280 $17,120
2022 $590 $15,800 $3,160 $12,640
2021 $589 $13,270 $2,650 $10,620
2020 $575 $12,300 $2,460 $9,840
2019 $575 $9,380 $1,870 $7,510
2018 $549 $7,320 $1,460 $5,860
2017 $521 $6,120 $1,220 $4,900
2016 $496 $6,200 $1,240 $4,960
2015 $447 $4,150 $830 $3,320
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5382267

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 105-69-071

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.