4708 Bartram Run Ct Stockton, CA 95212
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $571,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,579
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4708 Bartram Run Ct, Stockton, CA 95212 and is currently estimated at $472,071, approximately $183 per square foot. 4708 Bartram Run Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Valentine Peyton Elementary School, George W. Bush Elementary School, and Rio Calaveras Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Homesales Inc
Bought by
Wang Jun and Du Yanping
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,150
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2009
Sold by
Albeza Chris and Albeza Estrella
Bought by
Homesales Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Albeza Chris and Albeza Estrella
Bought by
Castrence Maryjane Altares
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Kb Home Sacramento Inc
Bought by
Albeza Chris and Albeza Estrella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$374,300
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Jun | $180,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Homesales Inc | $165,945 | None Available | |
| Castrence Maryjane Altares | -- | None Available | |
| Albeza Chris | $468,000 | First Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wang Jun | $135,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Albeza Chris | $374,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,599 | $232,589 | $58,080 | $174,509 |
| 2024 | $3,421 | $228,030 | $56,942 | $171,088 |
| 2023 | $3,353 | $223,560 | $55,826 | $167,734 |
| 2022 | $3,302 | $219,178 | $54,732 | $164,446 |
| 2021 | $3,184 | $214,881 | $53,659 | $161,222 |
| 2020 | $3,225 | $212,678 | $53,109 | $159,569 |
| 2019 | $3,223 | $208,509 | $52,068 | $156,441 |
| 2018 | $3,172 | $204,422 | $51,048 | $153,374 |
| 2017 | $3,045 | $200,415 | $50,048 | $150,367 |
| 2016 | $3,250 | $196,486 | $49,067 | $147,419 |
| 2014 | $3,117 | $189,747 | $47,384 | $142,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map