4708 Pacific Park Dr Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $624,721 - $651,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,554
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4708 Pacific Park Dr, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $638,930, approximately $250 per square foot. 4708 Pacific Park Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Barrett Ranch Elementary School, Antelope Crossing Middle School, and Antelope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
Sold by
Aujla Jaspreet S
Bought by
Sidhu Varinder K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,500
Outstanding Balance
$333,855
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$305,075
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
Sold by
Seto Hee Ja and Seto Paul
Bought by
Sidhu Varinder K and Agujia Jaspreet S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$394,250
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2011
Sold by
Archer Doug P and Archer Holly H
Bought by
Seto Hee Ja and Seto Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Lennar Renaissance Inc
Bought by
Archer Doug P and Archer Holly H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$341,200
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Mw Housing Partners Iii Lp
Bought by
Lennar Renaissance Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sidhu Varinder K | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Sidhu Varinder K | $415,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Seto Hee Ja | $235,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Archer Doug P | $427,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Lennar Renaissance Inc | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sidhu Varinder K | $376,500 | |
| Closed | Sidhu Varinder K | $394,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Archer Doug P | $341,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,924 | $472,195 | $108,091 | $364,104 |
| 2024 | $5,924 | $462,937 | $105,972 | $356,965 |
| 2023 | $5,841 | $453,861 | $103,895 | $349,966 |
| 2022 | $5,820 | $444,962 | $101,858 | $343,104 |
| 2021 | $5,803 | $436,238 | $99,861 | $336,377 |
| 2020 | $5,725 | $431,766 | $98,838 | $332,928 |
| 2019 | $5,633 | $423,300 | $96,900 | $326,400 |
| 2018 | $5,419 | $415,000 | $95,000 | $320,000 |
| 2017 | $3,640 | $254,327 | $91,990 | $162,337 |
| 2016 | $3,562 | $249,341 | $90,187 | $159,154 |
| 2015 | $3,498 | $245,597 | $88,833 | $156,764 |
| 2014 | $3,463 | $240,787 | $87,093 | $153,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map