4741 Pismo Beach Dr Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $607,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,113
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4741 Pismo Beach Dr, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $583,435, approximately $276 per square foot. 4741 Pismo Beach Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Barrett Ranch Elementary School, Antelope Crossing Middle School, and Antelope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2025
Sold by
David Liza M
Bought by
Liza M David Living Trust and David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Lennar Renaissance Inc
Bought by
David Liza M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$354,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Mw Housing Partners Iii Lp
Bought by
Lennar Renaissance Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liza M David Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| David Liza M | $443,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Lennar Renaissance Inc | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | David Liza M | $354,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,180 | $592,855 | $214,358 | $378,497 |
| 2024 | $7,180 | $581,231 | $210,155 | $371,076 |
| 2023 | $7,084 | $569,835 | $206,035 | $363,800 |
| 2022 | $7,066 | $558,663 | $201,996 | $356,667 |
| 2021 | $7,057 | $547,710 | $198,036 | $349,674 |
| 2020 | $6,426 | $493,812 | $178,549 | $315,263 |
| 2019 | $6,218 | $474,820 | $171,682 | $303,138 |
| 2018 | $5,932 | $460,991 | $166,682 | $294,309 |
| 2017 | $5,543 | $430,834 | $155,778 | $275,056 |
| 2016 | $5,032 | $388,140 | $140,341 | $247,799 |
| 2015 | $4,724 | $362,748 | $131,160 | $231,588 |
| 2014 | $4,591 | $348,796 | $126,115 | $222,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map