4708 Trillium Ln Edina, MN 55435
Lake Edina/Parklawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $627,785 - $730,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4708 Trillium Ln, Edina, MN 55435 and is currently estimated at $673,696, approximately $418 per square foot. 4708 Trillium Ln is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Cornelia Elementary School, South View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2020
Sold by
Sieve John L and Sieve Shannon C
Bought by
Sieve John Loras and Sieve Shannon Colvin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,700
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Sieve Shannon Colvin and Sieve John Loras
Bought by
Sieve John L and Sieve Shannon C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,700
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2004
Sold by
Walther Nile O and Walther Ardith A
Bought by
Sieve John L and Sieve Shannon C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sieve John Loras | -- | Land Title Inc | |
| Sieve John L | -- | Land Title Inc | |
| Sieve John L | $345,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sieve John L | $156,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,755 | $557,100 | $345,100 | $212,000 |
| 2023 | $7,153 | $537,800 | $324,500 | $213,300 |
| 2022 | $6,778 | $507,700 | $294,100 | $213,600 |
| 2021 | $6,634 | $479,900 | $265,000 | $214,900 |
| 2020 | $6,939 | $467,900 | $251,700 | $216,200 |
| 2019 | $6,799 | $482,500 | $265,000 | $217,500 |
| 2018 | $6,677 | $472,800 | $254,000 | $218,800 |
| 2017 | $6,332 | $418,500 | $206,000 | $212,500 |
| 2016 | $6,404 | $416,800 | $214,000 | $202,800 |
| 2015 | $6,043 | $404,000 | $210,000 | $194,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $385,000 | $200,000 | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map