Seller's Agent in 2021
Charlotte Lloyd
RE/MAX Gold
(916) 849-8700
9 in this area
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $609,000
Wonderful location Single Story Corner lot well maintained RV parking Nicely landscaped, Cover patio, Dual payne windows, updated heating and air, shed in back, Kitchen needs to be updated.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Climo Robert Shipley | -- | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca | |
| Walsh Theresa Nicole | $522,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca | |
| Rainwater Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Rainwater Virgil | $325,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Boykin John C | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Boykin John C | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Boykin John C | $216,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Demoss Barbara | $135,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Climo Robert Shipley | $495,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Boykin John C | $150,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Boykin John C | $116,674 | |
| Previous Owner | Demoss Barbara | $125,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2021 06/25/21 | Sold | $522,000 | 0.0% | $318 / Sq Ft |
| 06/07/2021 06/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/28/2021 05/28/21 | For Sale | $522,000 | -- | $318 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,685 | $565,026 | $119,066 | $445,960 |
| 2023 | $6,685 | $543,088 | $114,444 | $428,644 |
| 2022 | $6,558 | $532,440 | $112,200 | $420,240 |
| 2021 | $1,421 | $109,308 | $2,486 | $106,822 |
| 2020 | $1,264 | $108,188 | $2,461 | $105,727 |
| 2019 | $1,263 | $106,067 | $2,413 | $103,654 |
| 2018 | $1,229 | $103,988 | $2,366 | $101,622 |
| 2017 | $1,196 | $101,950 | $2,320 | $99,630 |
| 2016 | $1,130 | $99,952 | $2,275 | $97,677 |
| 2015 | $1,117 | $98,451 | $2,241 | $96,210 |
| 2014 | $3,036 | $260,292 | $66,275 | $194,017 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Charlotte Lloyd
RE/MAX Gold
(916) 849-8700
9 in this area
34 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Chad Stocking
Green Fields Real Estate Servi
(707) 249-6133
32 in this area
98 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 221058899
APN: 003-404-008-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.