484 Main St Winters, CA 95694
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $512,598
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 484 Main St, Winters, CA 95694 and is currently estimated at $476,150, approximately $377 per square foot. 484 Main St is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Winters Middle School and Winters High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2018
Sold by
Burger Martin
Bought by
Gutierrez Gutierrez Josefina Josefina and Gutierrez Ponce Alberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$299,915
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,235
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Burger Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,520
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
Sold by
Santa Cruz Faustino
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association and Fannie Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Ramsey Nancy A
Bought by
Santacruz Faustino
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,300
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Ramsey William Lloyd
Bought by
Ramsey Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,600
Interest Rate
7.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Jimerson Joseph F
Bought by
Ramsey Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,600
Interest Rate
7.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1995
Sold by
Mills Dave and Mills Nanci
Bought by
Jimerson Joseph F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,753
Interest Rate
9.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1994
Sold by
Placer Foreclosure Inc
Bought by
Heart Fsla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Gutierrez Josefina Josefina | $370,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Burger Martin | $227,000 | Lsi Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $100,100 | First American Title Company | |
| Santacruz Faustino | $419,000 | Placer Title | |
| Ramsey Nancy A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ramsey Nancy A | $147,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Jimerson Joseph F | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Jimerson Joseph F | $142,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Heart Fsla | $52,664 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Gutierrez Josefina Josefina | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burger Martin | $181,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Santacruz Faustino | $293,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramsey Nancy A | $117,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Jimerson Joseph F | $138,753 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,016 | $420,990 | $91,023 | $329,967 |
| 2023 | $5,016 | $404,645 | $87,490 | $317,155 |
| 2022 | $4,822 | $396,712 | $85,775 | $310,937 |
| 2021 | $4,758 | $388,935 | $84,094 | $304,841 |
| 2020 | $4,494 | $384,948 | $83,232 | $301,716 |
| 2019 | $4,498 | $377,400 | $81,600 | $295,800 |
| 2018 | $2,985 | $245,560 | $64,934 | $180,626 |
| 2017 | $2,905 | $240,746 | $63,661 | $177,085 |
| 2016 | $2,743 | $236,026 | $62,413 | $173,613 |
| 2015 | $2,669 | $232,482 | $61,476 | $171,006 |
| 2014 | $2,669 | $227,929 | $60,272 | $167,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map