471 Brian Ct Merced, CA 95348
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $393,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,721
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 471 Brian Ct, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $374,248, approximately $217 per square foot. 471 Brian Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Luther Burbank Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2008
Sold by
Chow John
Bought by
Chow Choy Kow and Chow John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2007
Sold by
Chow Helen Jie
Bought by
Chow John and Chow Tiffany
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2000
Sold by
Chow Choy Kow
Bought by
Chow John and Chow Helen Jie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chow Choy Kow | -- | None Available | |
| Chow John | -- | None Available | |
| Chow John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $896 | $91,331 | $14,384 | $76,947 |
| 2024 | $896 | $89,541 | $14,102 | $75,439 |
| 2023 | $883 | $87,786 | $13,826 | $73,960 |
| 2022 | $868 | $86,065 | $13,555 | $72,510 |
| 2021 | $865 | $84,379 | $13,290 | $71,089 |
| 2020 | $869 | $83,515 | $13,154 | $70,361 |
| 2019 | $854 | $81,879 | $12,897 | $68,982 |
| 2018 | $777 | $80,275 | $12,645 | $67,630 |
| 2017 | $805 | $78,702 | $12,398 | $66,304 |
| 2016 | $791 | $77,159 | $12,155 | $65,004 |
| 2015 | $777 | $76,001 | $11,973 | $64,028 |
| 2014 | $759 | $74,513 | $11,739 | $62,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map