471 Doma Dr San Jose, CA 95117
Loma Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,494,000 - $2,018,687
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$1,319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 471 Doma Dr, San Jose, CA 95117 and is currently estimated at $1,841,672, approximately $1,319 per square foot. 471 Doma Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Del Mar High School, Lynhaven Elementary School, and Monroe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Portillo Alejandro L and Portillo Lupe
Bought by
Portillo Alejandro L and Portillo Lupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$327,193
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,514,479
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1993
Sold by
Dreibelbeis Tom C and Dreibelbeis Linda S
Bought by
Portillo Alejandro L and Portillo Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Portillo Alejandro L | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Portillo Alejandro L | $215,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Portillo Alejandro L | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Portillo Alejandro L | $203,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,973 | $364,975 | $360,492 | $4,483 |
| 2024 | $5,973 | $357,820 | $353,424 | $4,396 |
| 2023 | $5,831 | $350,805 | $346,495 | $4,310 |
| 2022 | $5,801 | $343,927 | $339,701 | $4,226 |
| 2021 | $5,647 | $337,185 | $333,041 | $4,144 |
| 2020 | $5,474 | $333,729 | $329,627 | $4,102 |
| 2019 | $5,378 | $327,186 | $323,164 | $4,022 |
| 2018 | $5,229 | $320,772 | $316,828 | $3,944 |
| 2017 | $5,158 | $314,483 | $310,616 | $3,867 |
| 2016 | $4,882 | $308,318 | $304,526 | $3,792 |
| 2015 | $4,754 | $303,688 | $299,952 | $3,736 |
| 2014 | $4,213 | $297,740 | $294,077 | $3,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map