471 E Mead St San Jacinto, CA 92583
Heritage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,424 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 471 E Mead St, San Jacinto, CA 92583 and is currently estimated at $400,356, approximately $322 per square foot. 471 E Mead St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Estudillo Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and San Jacinto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Vasquez Marcelo W and Castro Francisco
Bought by
Vasquez Marcelo W and Vasquez Irma A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,300
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$365,056
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1996
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Vasquez Marcelo W and Castro Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,178
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1995
Sold by
Miranda David R
Bought by
Cenlar Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Sold by
Cenlar Fsb
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1993
Sold by
Briscoe Mark R and Briscoe Stephanie
Bought by
Miranda David R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Marcelo W | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Vasquez Marcelo W | $50,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Cenlar Fsb | $73,347 | Stewart Title | |
| Hud | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Miranda David R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vasquez Marcelo W | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Vasquez Marcelo W | $49,178 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,680 | $228,245 | $55,595 | $172,650 |
| 2023 | $2,680 | $219,384 | $53,437 | $165,947 |
| 2022 | $2,617 | $215,084 | $52,390 | $162,694 |
| 2021 | $2,574 | $210,867 | $51,363 | $159,504 |
| 2020 | $2,555 | $208,706 | $50,837 | $157,869 |
| 2019 | $2,507 | $204,615 | $49,841 | $154,774 |
| 2018 | $2,460 | $200,604 | $48,865 | $151,739 |
| 2017 | $2,051 | $166,000 | $40,000 | $126,000 |
| 2016 | $1,927 | $160,000 | $39,000 | $121,000 |
| 2015 | $1,861 | $154,000 | $38,000 | $116,000 |
| 2014 | $1,656 | $138,000 | $34,000 | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map