471 Grattan St Chicopee, MA 01020
Aldenville Neighborhood
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,701
Sq Ft
8,625
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 471 Grattan St, Chicopee, MA 01020. 471 Grattan St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Barry Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2023
Sold by
Ruel Gary D and Ruel Irene
Bought by
Ruel Jonathan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruel Jonathan E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $282,300 | $98,200 | $184,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $275,400 | $96,300 | $179,100 |
| 2023 | $0 | $252,600 | $87,500 | $165,100 |
| 2022 | $3,717 | $217,200 | $76,100 | $141,100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $187,800 | $69,200 | $118,600 |
| 2020 | $0 | $180,000 | $68,600 | $111,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $163,800 | $68,600 | $95,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $155,700 | $65,300 | $90,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $149,200 | $64,400 | $84,800 |
| 2016 | $1,572 | $149,200 | $64,400 | $84,800 |
| 2015 | $1,572 | $149,200 | $64,400 | $84,800 |
| 2014 | $1,572 | $149,200 | $64,400 | $84,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map