Seller's Agent in 2018
Paul Gallagher
Gallagher Real Estate
(413) 218-4899
3 in this area
425 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $311,264 - $387,000
Enjoy this two family property with close proximity to anything you need in a flash, highway, food, shopping etc. First floor is ready to be occupied by its new owner with freshly sanded hardwood flooring and new appliances. Each unit has 2 bedrooms and a stable tenant on the second floor paying its new owner a healthy rent. Separate utilities for each unit, one newer water heater and Gas heat! a quaint yard with a spacious deck on the first floor and a fenced in yard. Parking in the driveway and room on the street, don't wait, two families are hard to come by schedule today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Sofia | $210,000 | -- | |
| Zdrojkowski Francis | $167,900 | -- | |
| Zdrojkowski Francis | $167,900 | -- | |
| New Tjm Llc | $60,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Sofia | $199,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Zdrojkowski Francis | $134,320 | |
| Previous Owner | New Tjm Llc | $83,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2018 07/24/18 | Sold | $210,000 | +5.1% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2018 06/10/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2018 06/01/18 | For Sale | $199,900 | 0.0% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2018 04/19/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/13/2018 04/13/18 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,964 | $261,500 | $97,200 | $164,300 |
| 2024 | $3,755 | $254,400 | $95,300 | $159,100 |
| 2023 | $3,506 | $231,400 | $86,700 | $144,700 |
| 2022 | $3,429 | $201,800 | $75,400 | $126,400 |
| 2021 | $3,247 | $184,400 | $68,500 | $115,900 |
| 2020 | $3,073 | $176,000 | $67,900 | $108,100 |
| 2019 | $3,019 | $168,100 | $67,900 | $100,200 |
| 2018 | $2,946 | $160,900 | $64,600 | $96,300 |
| 2017 | $2,609 | $150,700 | $61,700 | $89,000 |
| 2016 | $2,437 | $144,100 | $61,700 | $82,400 |
| 2015 | $2,428 | $138,400 | $61,700 | $76,700 |
| 2014 | $2,285 | $138,400 | $61,700 | $76,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Paul Gallagher
Gallagher Real Estate
(413) 218-4899
3 in this area
425 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Stacy Ashton
Ashton Realty Group Inc.
(413) 687-3098
1 in this area
203 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Mike Arakelian
Home Pros Real Estate
(413) 348-5437
13 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72308432
APN: CHIC-000337-000000-000077
Ask me questions while you tour the home.