5 Sullivan St Chicopee, MA 01020
Aldenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Sullivan St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $292,761, approximately $304 per square foot. 5 Sullivan St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Barry Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1991
Sold by
Delnegro Michael
Bought by
Schab Michael S and Schab Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
9.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schab Michael S | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schab Michael S | $44,000 | |
| Open | Schab Michael S | $77,000 | |
| Closed | Schab Michael S | $78,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schab Michael S | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,658 | $241,300 | $96,800 | $144,500 |
| 2024 | $3,525 | $238,800 | $94,900 | $143,900 |
| 2023 | $3,266 | $215,600 | $86,300 | $129,300 |
| 2022 | $3,155 | $185,700 | $75,000 | $110,700 |
| 2021 | $3,034 | $172,300 | $68,200 | $104,100 |
| 2020 | $2,874 | $164,600 | $67,600 | $97,000 |
| 2019 | $2,845 | $158,400 | $67,600 | $90,800 |
| 2018 | $2,776 | $151,600 | $64,400 | $87,200 |
| 2017 | $2,475 | $143,000 | $61,600 | $81,400 |
| 2016 | $2,584 | $152,800 | $61,600 | $91,200 |
| 2015 | $2,661 | $151,700 | $61,600 | $90,100 |
| 2014 | $2,505 | $151,700 | $61,600 | $90,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map