S
Seller's Agent in 2026
STEPHEN BRACONI
KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE
This home is located at 471 Harding Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 and is currently priced at $678,000, approximately $357 per square foot. 471 Harding Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Lyndhurst High School and Sacred Heart School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
STEPHEN BRACONI
KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE Brokerage Phone: 201-904-2085 Listed on: 11/21/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
MARIA CLEMENTE
REDFIN CORPORATION
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $678,000 | Simplifile (Recording Service) | |
| Deed | $523,500 | Old Republic Title | |
| Deed | $523,500 | Old Republic Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $665,719 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $480,347 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Sold | $678,000 | -3.0% | $357 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/28/2025 12/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | For Sale | $699,000 | +33.5% | $368 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2023 03/31/23 | Sold | $523,500 | +7.1% | $276 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/28/2023 02/28/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2023 02/14/23 | For Sale | $489,000 | -- | $258 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,169 | $492,500 | $266,500 | $226,000 |
| 2024 | $9,703 | $487,500 | $264,000 | $223,500 |
| 2023 | $8,644 | $477,500 | $256,500 | $221,000 |
| 2022 | $8,894 | $280,400 | $159,200 | $121,200 |
| 2021 | $7,761 | $280,400 | $159,200 | $121,200 |
| 2020 | $8,339 | $280,400 | $159,200 | $121,200 |
| 2019 | $8,277 | $280,400 | $159,200 | $121,200 |
| 2018 | $8,345 | $280,400 | $159,200 | $121,200 |
| 2017 | $8,134 | $280,400 | $159,200 | $121,200 |
| 2016 | $7,952 | $280,400 | $159,200 | $121,200 |
| 2015 | $7,453 | $280,400 | $159,200 | $121,200 |
| 2014 | $7,352 | $280,400 | $159,200 | $121,200 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2026
STEPHEN BRACONI
KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE
M
Buyer's Agent in 2026
MARIA CLEMENTE
REDFIN CORPORATION
Seller's Agent in 2023
William Fitzpatrick
Coldwell Banker, Upper Montclair
(973) 432-9895
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
C
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Christian Maier
Keller Williams Village Square Realty
(973) 704-1479
2 in this area
12 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3998919
APN: 32-00204-0000-00033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.