Estimated Value: $241,124 - $303,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 471 Lee Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32225 and is currently estimated at $274,781, approximately $191 per square foot. 471 Lee Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Lone Star Elementary School, Landmark Middle School, and Englewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Jones Jean
Bought by
Jones Jean and Brewer Daniel M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Jean | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,167 | $85,663 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $964 | $85,663 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $926 | $83,249 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $926 | $80,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $834 | $78,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $815 | $76,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $802 | $75,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $803 | $73,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $801 | $72,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $801 | $70,595 | $0 | $0 |