471 Mackay Ave Ventura, CA 93004
Juanamaria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $770,765 - $851,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 471 Mackay Ave, Ventura, CA 93004 and is currently estimated at $804,191, approximately $590 per square foot. 471 Mackay Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Juanamaria Elementary School, Balboa Middle School, and Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Taladay Sherry A Tr and Smith Kaisa
Bought by
Taladay Jeffrey A and Smith Kaisa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2015
Sold by
Taladay Sherry A
Bought by
Taladay Sherry Arden
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taladay Jeffrey A | -- | None Available | |
| Taladay Sherry Arden | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,959 | $173,201 | $28,831 | $144,370 |
| 2024 | $1,959 | $169,805 | $28,265 | $141,540 |
| 2023 | $1,938 | $166,476 | $27,711 | $138,765 |
| 2022 | $1,808 | $163,212 | $27,167 | $136,045 |
| 2021 | $1,778 | $160,012 | $26,634 | $133,378 |
| 2020 | $1,763 | $158,373 | $26,362 | $132,011 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $155,269 | $25,846 | $129,423 |
| 2018 | $1,705 | $152,226 | $25,340 | $126,886 |
| 2017 | $1,602 | $149,243 | $24,844 | $124,399 |
| 2016 | $1,574 | $146,317 | $24,357 | $121,960 |
| 2015 | $1,549 | $144,121 | $23,992 | $120,129 |
| 2014 | $1,528 | $141,300 | $23,523 | $117,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map