Seller's Agent in 2025
Matthew Abbott
Platinum Properties/The Keyes
(561) 352-9608
3 in this area
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,172,000 - $1,339,000
Welcome to 471 Oriole Point, a beautifully updated and spacious pool home located on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly sought-after Egret Landing community in Jupiter. This 4-bedroom residence features a downstairs office/den that can easily serve as a 5th bedroom, 3 full bathrooms, a formal living room, and a formal dining room—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.
The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting custom wood cabinetry, granite countertops, tile backsplash, high-end stainless-steel appliances, and a newly added quartz snack bar for casual dining. Upstairs, the expansive primary suite offers a luxurious en suite bath, two walk-in closets, and an additional storage closet. Three more generously sized bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a convenient upstairs laundry room complete the second floor. Step outside to enjoy true South Florida living with a covered, screened-in patio, a heated saltwater pool with waterfall, and a brand-new artificial turf area with a putting green, perfect for golfers and entertainers alike. The roof was replaced in 2023 and the entire house is equipped with accordion hurricane shutters. Other features include two new AC's in 2024, new pool pump and filter 2024, new engineered hardwood flooring, plantation shutters, crown molding, and lush tropical landscaping. Egret Landing offers premier amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, resort-style pool, tennis and pickleball courts, basketball court, soccer field, and playground. Zoned for top-rated Jupiter schools and just minutes from world-class dining, shopping, golf, and some of Florida's most beautiful beaches, this home truly has it all!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Platinum Properties/The Keyes License #3219065 Listed on: 06/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zanin Samantha | $1,190,000 | Frontier Title Group | |
| Ryan S Carter & Jillian D Carter Family Trust | $1,099,000 | Ocean View Title & Escrow | |
| Tannuzzo Michael | $550,000 | South Florida Title Insurers | |
| Butler Jeffrey B | $400,000 | Universal Land Title Inc | |
| Vezin Thomas R | $235,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ryan S Carter & Jillian D Carter Family Trust | $849,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tannuzzo Michael | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Butler Jeffrey B | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vezin Thomas R | $194,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Vezin Thomas R | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Butler Jeffrey B | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Sold | $1,190,000 | -2.9% | $398 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | For Sale | $1,225,000 | +11.5% | $410 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2022 09/23/22 | Sold | $1,099,000 | -4.4% | $368 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/24/2022 08/24/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/21/2022 07/21/22 | For Sale | $1,149,000 | +108.9% | $385 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2015 09/04/15 | Sold | $550,000 | -2.7% | $184 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/05/2015 08/05/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2015 06/24/15 | For Sale | $565,000 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,875 | $858,587 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $14,875 | $858,609 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $14,884 | $843,706 | $300,000 | $543,706 |
| 2022 | $8,869 | $520,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,794 | $504,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,443 | $479,083 | $160,000 | $319,083 |
| 2019 | $9,395 | $482,780 | $160,000 | $322,780 |
| 2018 | $8,765 | $462,771 | $163,206 | $299,565 |
| 2017 | $8,837 | $458,422 | $153,968 | $304,454 |
| 2016 | $9,556 | $442,089 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,529 | $361,991 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,621 | $359,118 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Matthew Abbott
Platinum Properties/The Keyes
(561) 352-9608
3 in this area
69 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Joanna Marczak
Rand Florida Realty Group
(201) 306-2824
2 in this area
19 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2022
Pamela Smith
Frankel Ball Realty LLC
(561) 714-8089
24 in this area
87 Total Sales
P
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Paige Smith
Home Sales Palm Beach
(561) 339-5150
3 in this area
6 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2015
Lura Rice
RE/MAX
S
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Shelly Barrett
Priority One Properties of FL.
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R11093229
APN: 30-42-41-15-02-000-3790
Ask me questions while you tour the home.