471 Resettlement Rd Madison, VA 22727
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $331,141
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 471 Resettlement Rd, Madison, VA 22727 and is currently estimated at $312,785, approximately $203 per square foot. 471 Resettlement Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Primary School, Waverly Yowell Elementary School, and William H. Wetsel Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,379 | $270,300 | $68,900 | $201,400 |
| 2024 | $1,148 | $155,200 | $63,900 | $91,300 |
| 2023 | $1,148 | $155,200 | $63,900 | $91,300 |
| 2022 | $1,148 | $155,200 | $63,900 | $91,300 |
| 2021 | $1,148 | $155,200 | $63,900 | $91,300 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $155,200 | $63,900 | $91,300 |
| 2019 | $965 | $155,200 | $63,900 | $91,300 |
| 2018 | $965 | $141,900 | $68,200 | $73,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $141,900 | $68,200 | $73,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $141,900 | $68,200 | $73,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $141,900 | $68,200 | $73,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $141,900 | $68,200 | $73,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map