Estimated Value: $979,812 - $1,076,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,079
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 471 W Esplanade Dr, Tracy, CA 95391 and is currently estimated at $1,023,453, approximately $332 per square foot. 471 W Esplanade Dr is a home with nearby schools including Altamont Elementary School, Bethany Elementary School, and Mountain House High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2013
Sold by
Shea Homes Limited Partnership
Bought by
Sampayan Ilona and Sampayan Gregorio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,539
Outstanding Balance
$299,446
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$724,007
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sampayan Ilona | $433,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sampayan Ilona | $425,539 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,946 | $533,674 | $132,988 | $400,686 |
| 2024 | $9,684 | $523,211 | $130,381 | $392,830 |
| 2023 | $9,508 | $512,953 | $127,825 | $385,128 |
| 2022 | $9,290 | $502,896 | $125,319 | $377,577 |
| 2021 | $9,193 | $493,036 | $122,862 | $370,174 |
| 2020 | $9,077 | $487,982 | $121,603 | $366,379 |
| 2019 | $8,957 | $478,415 | $119,219 | $359,196 |
| 2018 | $9,306 | $469,035 | $116,882 | $352,153 |
| 2017 | $8,690 | $459,840 | $114,591 | $345,249 |
| 2016 | $8,331 | $450,825 | $112,345 | $338,480 |
| 2014 | $8,056 | $435,357 | $108,490 | $326,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map