Estimated Value: $914,000 - $1,064,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,776
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 488 W Esplanade Dr, Tracy, CA 95391 and is currently estimated at $986,822, approximately $355 per square foot. 488 W Esplanade Dr is a home with nearby schools including Altamont Elementary School, Bethany Elementary School, and Mountain House High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2013
Sold by
Shea Homes Limited Partnership
Bought by
Bains Harrit Singh and Bains Satvinder Kaur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,871
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$761,951
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bains Harrit Singh | $399,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bains Harrit Singh | $318,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,311 | $490,890 | $121,905 | $368,985 |
| 2024 | $9,072 | $481,265 | $119,515 | $361,750 |
| 2023 | $8,909 | $471,829 | $117,172 | $354,657 |
| 2022 | $8,713 | $462,578 | $114,875 | $347,703 |
| 2021 | $8,611 | $453,509 | $112,623 | $340,886 |
| 2020 | $8,501 | $448,860 | $111,469 | $337,391 |
| 2019 | $8,388 | $440,060 | $109,284 | $330,776 |
| 2018 | $9,173 | $431,433 | $107,142 | $324,291 |
| 2017 | $8,117 | $422,975 | $105,042 | $317,933 |
| 2016 | $7,775 | $414,684 | $102,983 | $311,701 |
| 2014 | $7,527 | $400,455 | $99,449 | $301,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map