4710 Center Way Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,039 - $520,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4710 Center Way, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $492,760, approximately $332 per square foot. 4710 Center Way is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2020
Sold by
Mizejewski Max J and Mizejewski Max
Bought by
Alpine Loop Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2014
Sold by
Connell Michael R O
Bought by
Mizejewski Max
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2012
Sold by
Evans Herbert G
Bought by
Oconnell Michael R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,495
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alpine Loop Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mizejewski Max | $250,000 | Cascade Title Company | |