Seller's Agent in 2012
Kimberly Nedelkow
RE/MAX
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $317,004
Beautiful home with newer stucco on the outside, dining nook/area inbetween kitchen and living room, large living room with tons of natural light, big closets, spacious bathrooms, huge backyard with tomato plants and other trees and a shop attached to the back of the house for extra storage or a work area. Home was previously rented for $850.00
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Re/Max of Chico License #01462465 Listed on: 11/08/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Guzman Fidel | $90,000 | First American Title Company | |
| 4D Management Holdings Inc | $60,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Burpo Travis | $45,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $78,000 | None Available | |
| Garcia Aurelio | $195,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Garcia Aurelio | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Teel Harvey | -- | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Guzman Fidel | $76,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Burpo Travis | $36,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Aurelio | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Aurelio | $39,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Teel Harvey | $101,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2012 12/10/12 | Sold | $59,900 | 0.0% | $41 / Sq Ft |
| 11/30/2012 11/30/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2012 11/15/12 | Price Changed | $59,900 | -7.7% | $41 / Sq Ft |
| 11/08/2012 11/08/12 | For Sale | $64,900 | 0.0% | $44 / Sq Ft |
| 11/05/2012 11/05/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2012 10/31/12 | For Sale | $64,900 | -- | $44 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,267 | $110,632 | $24,622 | $86,010 |
| 2023 | $1,267 | $106,338 | $23,667 | $82,671 |
| 2022 | $1,231 | $104,253 | $23,203 | $81,050 |
| 2021 | $1,216 | $102,210 | $22,749 | $79,461 |
| 2020 | $1,207 | $101,163 | $22,516 | $78,647 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $99,180 | $22,075 | $77,105 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $97,237 | $21,643 | $75,594 |
| 2017 | $1,116 | $95,331 | $21,219 | $74,112 |
| 2016 | $1,108 | $93,462 | $20,803 | $72,659 |
| 2015 | $1,086 | $92,059 | $20,491 | $71,568 |
| 2014 | $1,070 | $90,257 | $20,090 | $70,167 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Kimberly Nedelkow
RE/MAX
19 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2012
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OR12135076
APN: 013-211-009-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.