4711 Devonshire Rd Richmond, VA 23225
Forest Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,000 - $619,438
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,905
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4711 Devonshire Rd, Richmond, VA 23225 and is currently estimated at $582,610, approximately $305 per square foot. 4711 Devonshire Rd is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Westover Hills Elementary School, Open High School, and Huguenot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Mcclane Patrick W and Mcclane Revocable Trust
Bought by
Mcclane Revocable Trust and Mcclane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Mcclane Patrick W and Mcclane Debra A
Bought by
Mcclane Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2001
Bought by
Mcclane Patrick W and Mcclane Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1996
Sold by
Johnson Wanda G Furrow
Bought by
Mcclane Patrick W and Mcclane Debra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,450
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Balloon