4711 S Cincinnati Ave Tulsa, OK 74105
Brookside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,000 - $178,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
783
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4711 S Cincinnati Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $163,710, approximately $209 per square foot. 4711 S Cincinnati Ave is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Eliot Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
Sold by
Lynn Vanvleet Kirk Douglas and Lynn Van Vleet Patrick
Bought by
701 Villa Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Pawlowski Eugene F and Pawlowski Jacqueline C
Bought by
Vanvleet Kirk D and Vanvleet Charlotte F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 701 Villa Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Vanvleet Kirk D | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,457 | $10,871 | $2,219 | $8,652 |
| 2024 | $1,251 | $10,352 | $2,264 | $8,088 |
| 2023 | $1,251 | $9,859 | $2,012 | $7,847 |
| 2022 | $1,252 | $9,390 | $3,326 | $6,064 |
| 2021 | $1,181 | $8,943 | $3,168 | $5,775 |
| 2020 | $1,165 | $8,943 | $3,168 | $5,775 |
| 2019 | $1,225 | $8,943 | $3,168 | $5,775 |
| 2018 | $1,236 | $8,999 | $3,168 | $5,831 |
| 2017 | $1,225 | $8,938 | $3,146 | $5,792 |
| 2016 | $1,143 | $8,513 | $2,997 | $5,516 |
| 2015 | $1,090 | $8,107 | $3,168 | $4,939 |
| 2014 | $1,080 | $8,107 | $3,168 | $4,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map