$200,000
SOLD FEB 25, 2026
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,080 Sq Ft
745 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 25, 2026

$185 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

68 on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

Enjoy peaceful sunset views over the lake from your screened lanai or back patio. This maintenance-free townhome offers two spacious primary suites upstairs, each with its own private bath and laminate flooring. The main level features a bright kitchen with a stainless-steel refrigerator, a convenient breakfast bar, an open living and dining area, a half bath, and an interior laundry space—all finished with easy-care tile floors. AC replaced in 2021. Sabal Key is a gated community known for its resort-style amenities, including a pool, tennis courts, basketball, sand volleyball, a playground, and a clubhouse for gatherings. The location offers quick access to everyday conveniences such as Publix, Aldi, Starbucks, Wawa, First Watch, UTC Mall, and some of the area’s most popular Gulf beaches, including Anna Maria Island, Lido, Longboat, and Siesta Key. HOA fees cover water, sewer, trash, exterior maintenance, and lawn care. Roof was replaced by the HOA in 2020.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrew Pepper

KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S Brokerage Phone: 941-803-7522 License #3399053 Listed on: 11/23/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,985

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 745 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $402 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,080 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include cable TV, pool, insurance, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, pest control, private road, recreational facilities, sewer, trash, water
  • Cscmsi / Marisol Ramsey Association, Phone Number (941) 752-4194
  • Visit Association Website
  • Sabal Harbour Community
  • Sabal Harbour Ph I B Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Recreation

  • Tennis Courts
  • Community Playground
  • Community Pool

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 120 lbs

Security

  • Gated Community
  • Hurricane or Storm Shutters

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,985

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

745 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$402 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1080
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Building Area Total: 1200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 745
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 111.48
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 1 Month
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 185.19
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 941-803-7522
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area Meters: 100.34

• Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12081C0309F

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Gated Community - No Guard, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 402
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: CSCMSI / Marisol Ramsey
  • Phone: 941-752-4194
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: See HOA rules and regulations
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Max Pet Weight: 120
  • Association Email: mramsey@cscmsi.com
  • Pet Size: Extra Large (101+ Lbs.)
  • Association URL: www.cscmsi.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 4824.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 402.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 402.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: William H. Bashaw Elementary
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Braden River Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PDR
  • Parcel Number: 1697710009
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: See HOA rules and regulations

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2984.9
  • Tax Block: 15
  • Tax Book Number: 33-170
  • Tax Lot: 6

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: See HOA rules and regulations

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 23, 2025
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-6.98%
Views
93

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.55%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 3, 2019
Closed on
May 31, 2019
List Price
$154,900
Sold Price
$142,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-8.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.20%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2013
Sold by
Simpson Stacey L and Butler Stacey L
Bought by
Simpson David

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Simpson David J and Butler Stacey L
Bought by
Simpson David J and Butler Stacey L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$103,530
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2000
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Simpson David J and Butler Stacey L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,296
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $200,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $142,000 Brickhouse Title Group Llc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Deed $86,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $103,530 FHA
Previous Owner $85,296 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Sold $200,000 -2.4% $185 / Sq Ft
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2025 12/08/25 Price Changed $205,000 -4.7% $190 / Sq Ft
11/23/2025 11/23/25 For Sale $215,000 +51.4% $199 / Sq Ft
05/31/2019 05/31/19 Sold $142,000 -4.7% $131 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/15/2019 05/15/19 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2019 05/15/19 Price Changed $149,000 -2.0% $138 / Sq Ft
05/10/2019 05/10/19 Price Changed $152,000 -1.9% $141 / Sq Ft
05/03/2019 05/03/19 For Sale $154,900 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,856 $175,368 -- --
2023 $2,727 $197,716 $45,900 $151,816
2022 $2,431 $168,163 $45,000 $123,163
2021 $1,981 $119,778 $32,500 $87,278
2020 $2,017 $116,561 $32,500 $84,061
2019 $1,860 $113,318 $32,500 $80,818
2018 $1,734 $105,103 $28,000 $77,103
2017 $1,491 $91,982 $0 $0
2016 $1,358 $78,796 $0 $0
2015 $1,147 $69,083 $0 $0
2014 $1,147 $62,274 $0 $0
2013 $1,054 $56,446 $20,790 $35,656

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: N6141534

Stellar MLS

APN: 16977-1000-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.