4712 17th Ave S Minneapolis, MN 55407
Northrop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,565 - $549,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4712 17th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407 and is currently estimated at $500,141, approximately $339 per square foot. 4712 17th Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Northrop Elementary School, Sanford Middle School, and Roosevelt Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Harasimowicz Beth
Bought by
Magnuson Heather P and Magnuson Daniel M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2003
Sold by
Bowerman Neil E and Spatz Lisa A
Bought by
Harasimowicz Beth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1997
Sold by
Nordale Daniel P and Nordale Lisa M
Bought by
Spatz Lisa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magnuson Heather P | $288,000 | -- | |
| Harasimowicz Beth | $260,000 | -- | |
| Spatz Lisa A | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,285 | $431,000 | $174,000 | $257,000 |
| 2023 | $5,706 | $438,000 | $163,000 | $275,000 |
| 2022 | $4,853 | $424,000 | $148,000 | $276,000 |
| 2021 | $4,712 | $355,000 | $116,000 | $239,000 |
| 2020 | $5,104 | $356,500 | $85,900 | $270,600 |
| 2019 | $4,984 | $356,500 | $60,800 | $295,700 |
| 2018 | $4,421 | $339,500 | $60,800 | $278,700 |
| 2017 | $4,224 | $284,500 | $55,300 | $229,200 |
| 2016 | $3,871 | $256,000 | $55,300 | $200,700 |
| 2015 | $3,944 | $249,500 | $55,300 | $194,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $237,500 | $55,300 | $182,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map