J
Seller's Agent in 2025
John O'brien
BD Homes - Eldorado Properties
(619) 990-4854
67 in this area
89 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,654,800 - $3,164,000
Experience the Gold Standard of Country Club Living inside the gates of Eldorado C.C. in this nicely appointed detached Crystal Cove Home. This PUD shares a lushly landscaped common area pool and spa with eight other homes and maintained by the HOA. Elegantly remodeled home with large living room and high ceilings with fireplace and beautiful mountain views, complete with wet bar including a wine refrigerator and ice maker. Reimagined Kitchen with high end appliances and plenty of storage. Sophisticated Family Room leading out to an expansive patio to capture the surrounding mountain views. Large Primary Bedroom with two walk-in closets and en-suite bath with large shower. Two guest en-suites with private patios and a powder bath. Indoor laundry room and large pantry. Spacious 2 car garage with separate golf cart garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BD Homes - Eldorado Properties License #01966186 Listed on: 03/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Bobo Revocable Trust | $3,150,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Silver R Llc | $1,900,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Wham Julie D Knowlton | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Knowlton Nancy V | $875,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Wikert James R | $1,600,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Wikert James R | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Mccloud Margaret A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robert Bobo Revocable Trust | $2,000,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Sold | $3,150,000 | -10.0% | $1,098 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | For Sale | $3,500,000 | +300.0% | $1,220 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2019 02/19/19 | Sold | $875,000 | -10.6% | $305 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/20/2019 01/20/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2018 11/13/18 | For Sale | $979,000 | -- | $341 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,149 | $2,016,294 | $705,703 | $1,310,591 |
| 2023 | $25,149 | $1,938,000 | $678,300 | $1,259,700 |
| 2022 | $24,021 | $1,900,000 | $665,000 | $1,235,000 |
| 2021 | $12,253 | $942,160 | $185,502 | $756,658 |
| 2020 | $11,540 | $892,500 | $183,600 | $708,900 |
| 2019 | $14,342 | $1,124,240 | $499,200 | $625,040 |
| 2018 | $13,814 | $1,081,000 | $480,000 | $601,000 |
| 2017 | $13,788 | $1,081,000 | $480,000 | $601,000 |
| 2016 | $13,710 | $1,081,000 | $480,000 | $601,000 |
| 2015 | $14,190 | $1,099,000 | $488,000 | $611,000 |
| 2014 | $16,465 | $1,281,000 | $569,000 | $712,000 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
John O'brien
BD Homes - Eldorado Properties
(619) 990-4854
67 in this area
89 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Cici Hume
Bennion Deville Homes
(760) 464-3433
6 in this area
18 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Sandra Armando
BD Homes - Eldorado Properties
(408) 768-5865
54 in this area
65 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Eldorado Properties
S
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Simon Zhang
Gold House Realty & Mrtg
H
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Hongran Stone
Aspiring Real Estate Investmen
Source: Greater Palm Springs Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 219127418
APN: 623-143-031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.