4713 Delematre Rd Monroeville, OH 44847
Estimated Value: $184,114 - $226,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,860
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4713 Delematre Rd, Monroeville, OH 44847 and is currently estimated at $204,529, approximately $71 per square foot. 4713 Delematre Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Furry Elementary School, Meadowlawn Elementary School, and Briar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2015
Sold by
Dunlap Andy
Bought by
Feick Catherine B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2014
Sold by
Armstrong Glenni and Eric County
Bought by
Dunlap Andy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1999
Sold by
Gloria Holzhauser Trst
Bought by
Schippel Duane and Schippel Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,550
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feick Catherine B | $72,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Llc | |
| Dunlap Andy | $11,475 | None Available | |
| Schippel Duane | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schippel Duane | $29,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,892 | $49,273 | $10,122 | $39,151 |
| 2024 | $1,898 | $49,273 | $10,122 | $39,151 |
| 2023 | $1,898 | $28,346 | $7,574 | $20,772 |
| 2022 | $1,251 | $28,346 | $7,574 | $20,772 |
| 2021 | $1,213 | $28,340 | $7,570 | $20,770 |
| 2020 | $1,109 | $25,270 | $7,570 | $17,700 |
| 2019 | $1,145 | $25,270 | $7,570 | $17,700 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $25,270 | $7,570 | $17,700 |
| 2017 | $1,136 | $25,150 | $6,420 | $18,730 |
| 2016 | $1,123 | $25,150 | $6,420 | $18,730 |
| 2015 | $1,182 | $25,150 | $6,420 | $18,730 |
| 2014 | $1,679 | $25,150 | $6,420 | $18,730 |
| 2013 | $1,775 | $43,290 | $7,960 | $35,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map