4713 Good Ct Carmichael, CA 95608
Mission NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,263
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4713 Good Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $364,045, approximately $288 per square foot. 4713 Good Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Pasadena Avenue Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,669 | $142,585 | $56,279 | $86,306 |
| 2024 | $1,669 | $139,790 | $55,176 | $84,614 |
| 2023 | $1,626 | $137,050 | $54,095 | $82,955 |
| 2022 | $1,615 | $134,364 | $53,035 | $81,329 |
| 2021 | $1,588 | $131,731 | $51,996 | $79,735 |
| 2020 | $1,559 | $130,381 | $51,463 | $78,918 |
| 2019 | $1,527 | $127,825 | $50,454 | $77,371 |
| 2018 | $1,508 | $125,319 | $49,465 | $75,854 |
| 2017 | $1,492 | $122,863 | $48,496 | $74,367 |
| 2016 | $1,395 | $120,455 | $47,546 | $72,909 |
| 2015 | $1,370 | $118,646 | $46,832 | $71,814 |
| 2014 | $1,340 | $116,323 | $45,915 | $70,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map