47134 County 97 Solway, MN 56678
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $170,000
Studio
--
Bath
240
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47134 County 97, Solway, MN 56678 and is currently estimated at $142,500, approximately $593 per square foot. 47134 County 97 is a home with nearby schools including Horace May Elementary School, Bemidji Middle School, and Bemidji Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2018
Sold by
Pfannenstein Roger P and Pfannenstein Carol J
Bought by
Roger and Pfannenstein T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roger | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $802 | $94,600 | $87,800 | $6,800 |
| 2023 | $516 | $78,800 | $71,200 | $7,600 |
| 2022 | $648 | $80,300 | $67,400 | $12,900 |
| 2021 | $502 | $63,500 | $57,000 | $6,500 |
| 2020 | $656 | $59,500 | $53,700 | $5,800 |
| 2019 | $636 | $62,900 | $56,800 | $6,100 |
| 2018 | $640 | $62,000 | $56,400 | $5,600 |
| 2016 | $644 | $60,500 | $54,800 | $5,700 |
| 2015 | $472 | $54,900 | $49,200 | $5,700 |
| 2014 | $482 | $55,600 | $50,200 | $5,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map