4714 Carya Dr Wilmington, NC 28412
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,689
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4714 Carya Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412 and is currently estimated at $346,082, approximately $204 per square foot. 4714 Carya Dr is a home located in New Hanover County with nearby schools including Mary C. Williams Elementary School, Myrtle Grove Middle School, and Eugene Ashley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2002
Sold by
Koontz Kathryn L
Bought by
Batson Kevin M Marrissia C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1999
Sold by
Evans Rufus N Linda F
Bought by
Koontz Kathryn L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1986
Sold by
Smeilus Alfred
Bought by
Evans Rufus N Linda F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1973
Bought by
Smeilus Alfred
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batson Kevin M Marrissia C | $107,000 | -- | |
| Koontz Kathryn L | $104,000 | -- | |
| Evans Rufus N Linda F | $59,500 | -- | |
| Smeilus Alfred | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,431 | $358,700 | $86,700 | $272,000 |
| 2023 | $1,159 | $208,800 | $69,500 | $139,300 |
| 2022 | $1,169 | $208,800 | $69,500 | $139,300 |
| 2021 | $1,155 | $208,800 | $69,500 | $139,300 |
| 2020 | $1,021 | $161,400 | $52,500 | $108,900 |
| 2019 | $1,021 | $161,400 | $52,500 | $108,900 |
| 2018 | $1,021 | $161,400 | $52,500 | $108,900 |
| 2017 | $1,045 | $161,400 | $52,500 | $108,900 |
| 2016 | $997 | $143,800 | $52,500 | $91,300 |
| 2015 | $926 | $143,800 | $52,500 | $91,300 |
| 2014 | $910 | $143,800 | $52,500 | $91,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map