4714 Eldorado Ln Madison, WI 53716
Elvehjem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4714 Eldorado Ln, Madison, WI 53716 and is currently estimated at $396,101, approximately $362 per square foot. 4714 Eldorado Ln is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Elvehjem Elementary School, Sennett Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2019
Sold by
Krall Arnold G and Krall Jannel E
Bought by
Krall Thomas G and Krall Daniel A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krall Thomas G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,489 | $367,400 | $77,400 | $290,000 |
| 2024 | $11,510 | $345,000 | $77,400 | $267,600 |
| 2023 | $5,765 | $338,200 | $75,900 | $262,300 |
| 2022 | $10,739 | $289,300 | $64,900 | $224,400 |
| 2021 | $5,020 | $251,600 | $64,900 | $186,700 |
| 2020 | $4,913 | $230,800 | $59,500 | $171,300 |
| 2019 | $4,478 | $211,700 | $54,600 | $157,100 |
| 2018 | $4,148 | $196,000 | $54,600 | $141,400 |
| 2017 | $4,355 | $196,000 | $49,600 | $146,400 |
| 2016 | $4,042 | $178,200 | $45,100 | $133,100 |
| 2015 | $3,984 | $173,000 | $40,200 | $132,800 |
| 2014 | $3,982 | $173,000 | $40,200 | $132,800 |
| 2013 | $4,063 | $169,600 | $40,200 | $129,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map