4726 Eldorado Ln Madison, WI 53716
Elvehjem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,088 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4726 Eldorado Ln, Madison, WI 53716 and is currently estimated at $397,772, approximately $356 per square foot. 4726 Eldorado Ln is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Elvehjem Elementary School, Sennett Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,739 | $380,800 | $81,300 | $299,500 |
| 2024 | $11,956 | $357,600 | $81,300 | $276,300 |
| 2023 | $5,992 | $350,600 | $79,700 | $270,900 |
| 2022 | $11,159 | $299,900 | $68,200 | $231,700 |
| 2021 | $5,218 | $260,800 | $68,200 | $192,600 |
| 2020 | $5,104 | $239,300 | $62,600 | $176,700 |
| 2019 | $4,654 | $219,500 | $57,400 | $162,100 |
| 2018 | $4,310 | $203,200 | $57,400 | $145,800 |
| 2017 | $4,523 | $203,200 | $57,500 | $145,700 |
| 2016 | $4,198 | $184,700 | $52,300 | $132,400 |
| 2015 | $4,136 | $179,300 | $46,600 | $132,700 |
| 2014 | $4,135 | $179,300 | $46,600 | $132,700 |
| 2013 | $4,217 | $175,800 | $46,600 | $129,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map