4714 Thoreau Dr Cameron Park, CA 95682
Estimated Value: $717,766 - $745,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,669
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4714 Thoreau Dr, Cameron Park, CA 95682 and is currently estimated at $730,942, approximately $273 per square foot. 4714 Thoreau Dr is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Camerado Springs Middle School, Ponderosa High School, and Buckeye Union Mandarin Immersion Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2017
Sold by
Krejci Thomas K and Krejci Kathryn B
Bought by
Krejci Thomas B and Krejci Kathryn B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Krejci Kathy B and Krejci Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,200
Outstanding Balance
$174,575
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$556,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Applegate James Paul
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
Artiga Roberto Antonio and Artiga Carmen Rosario
Bought by
Applegate James Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$367,200
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krejci Thomas B | -- | None Available | |
| Krejci Kathy B | $316,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Us Bank Na | $310,500 | Accommodation | |
| Applegate James Paul | $459,000 | Financial Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krejci Kathy B | $253,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Applegate James Paul | $367,200 | |
| Closed | Applegate James Paul | $26,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,596 | $397,525 | $113,037 | $284,488 |
| 2024 | $4,596 | $389,731 | $110,821 | $278,910 |
| 2023 | $4,516 | $382,091 | $108,649 | $273,442 |
| 2022 | $4,456 | $374,600 | $106,519 | $268,081 |
| 2021 | $4,404 | $367,256 | $104,431 | $262,825 |
| 2020 | $4,351 | $363,492 | $103,361 | $260,131 |
| 2019 | $4,285 | $356,366 | $101,335 | $255,031 |
| 2018 | $4,184 | $349,380 | $99,349 | $250,031 |
| 2017 | $4,107 | $342,530 | $97,401 | $245,129 |
| 2016 | $4,063 | $335,815 | $95,492 | $240,323 |
| 2015 | $4,026 | $330,772 | $94,058 | $236,714 |
| 2014 | $4,026 | $324,294 | $92,216 | $232,078 |
Source: Public Records
Map